Php Error

[email protected] asked 2 months ago

I get this error whn I try to use wist gallery:

Fatal error: Call to a member function get_gallery_attachment_ids() on null in /Applications/XAMPP/xamppfiles/htdocs/wp-content/plugins/twist/twist-woocommerce-product-gallery-slider.php on line 193

How to debug this issue?

4 Answers
Best Answer
[email protected] answered 2 months ago

Resolution is that I was using component with other plugins, and it is ment only for single product page.

Niloy answered 2 months ago

Hello, please go to twist setting page from dashboard and select ‘yes’ for woocommerce 3.0+ fix option.

[email protected] answered 2 months ago

I tried that , but still have same error. (aslo some kind of spinning icon on my main image)

Niloy replied 2 months ago

please send me the login details and the purchased key by selecting the PRIVATE answer. so I can help you on this issue.

[email protected] answered 2 months ago

Hi,

Can you give me some ETA on this?

Thanks

Niloy replied 2 months ago

sorry I don’t understand,please explain.

[email protected] replied 2 months ago

You send me this:”please send me the login details and the purchased key by selecting the PRIVATE answer. so I can help you on this issue.””
Just wanted to know is is possible to help me with this or not?
Thanks

Niloy replied 2 months ago

I need to verify your purchase and I can’t help you until I see the problem on live server.
because the problem should fixed by changing the woocommerce 3.0 fix option.
I hope you understand.

[email protected] replied 2 months ago

is purchase code I send you enough?

Niloy replied 2 months ago

no, I need the site url too for checking problem you are faceing.

[email protected] replied 2 months ago

I sent you all data two days ago. But I will to it again.

Niloy replied 2 months ago

I don’t got anything yet.

[email protected] replied 2 months ago

Gallery is on home page.

[email protected] replied 2 months ago

I sent 2 private messages on this forum

[email protected] replied 2 months ago

I sent 2 private messages on this forum

Niloy replied 2 months ago

trust me, I don’t get it.
please send me the details into my email: niloys7live@gmail.com